Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Weird worshiping [part II] - The Hit

The next day… I wasn’t at the house… my fren and her mom was at their new house till late evening. They were trying to finalise the things for the renovation. Later that evening when they got back home to their old house, my fren called me and told me, something is definitely wrong with that house. I ask y? btw, I didn’t tell them bout the shadow in their house and all that stuff, dun wanna frighten them as I dunno how will they take this kinda stuff.

What is so wrong bout the house? She said her mom’s hand has a bruise on it.. I told her what is so big deal bout a bruise? Could have just knock something somewhere.. she said no no.. u got to look at it… it has a mark of 2 fingers pinching on it and when it is rubbed it doesn’t hurt a single bit. Then I told her not to be afraid and we shall find a solution tomorrow.

Next day, lunch time she came to look for me for lunch with her mom. Her mom told me it is definitely those stuff, coz she is very sensitive on those stuff and she got this kind of bruises before and this kinda bruise does not hurt and u can see the 2 fingers mark.

I saw the mark, and then I told them. I’m not sure how they will take it but since they believe there is such thing exists in this world so I told them that I saw something at their house the other day. Told them they have to do the house cleansing stuff. Make sure to get someone who does know how to do all this. And after they move in, if felt anything not right, they must voice out so that things can be done.

The end….

5 comments:

_butt said...

so they moved in already?

pisang goreng 115,NF said...

who put that thing in toilet.......

K :y nno :D said...

[_butt] under reno now...

[pisang] dunno who... must be those construction workers

Eugene Ho said...

Is this place called Taman Impiana?overlooking the Bandar Kinrara golf club

Daniel said...

It’s exhausting to seek out knowledgeable people on this topic, however you sound like you realize what you’re talking about! Thanks
dubai offshore company incorporation